Rosehip Oil Benefits

Rosehip OilRosehip oil is one of the newest developed essential oils which actually has gained a great popularity nowadays. It is a natural product distilled from rosehip fruit seeds, and just like every essential oil it has unique and very powerful healing effects. Rosehip seed oil is extensively produced in Chile, and the best examples of this natural product can be purchased from a Chilean manufacturer.  It is not a volatile oil, and the technology of producing it is quite expensive, that is why the best quality rosehip seed oil can be a little more costly comparing to other essential oils commonly used in aromatherapy or beauty care. At the same time, the effects of this oil for skin care are considered simply incredible!

Rosehip seed oil is an excellent natural sources of beta carotene and retinol (vitamin A), omega 3 and omega 6 fatty acids, as well as natural antioxidants like vitamin E and lycopene. Both of these substances are extremely important for skin care, and by using this natural product it is possible to improve our skin look immensely. This oil works best primarily for skin rejuvenation and preventing all possible signs of skin aging, including winkles and fine lines around the eyes, skin sagging, Rosehip Oil Benefitsdry skin, dull skin, etc. Besides, this oil is considered to be very effective for such kind of therapy as scar removal, and applying high quality rosehip seed oil to affected skin areas can result in skin smoothing and making scars less visible.

Preventing and treating stretch marks is one of very important and highly valued rosehip oil benefits. This natural product is used to make skin smooth and silky soft. This oil can be massages into skin in order to improve micro-circulation and bring back original glowing tone of skin. Those women who have tried this natural product reported about one specific property of rosehip seed oil: it is very dry and can enter the skin cells very fast leaving no greasy traces or feeling. This oil is also a natural moisturizer which can be recommended to those women who have dry skin (especially caused by living in dry and windy climate). Also, this oil can be used as quite good natural sunburn and sunlight damage protection, therefore, you can place some of high quality rosehip seed oil onto your skin before going out in sunny weather.

Many experts consider rosehip seed oil to be a good carries oil. In other words, you can use it as the main oil (just like almond oil or olive oil, also known as good carrier oils) to add other essential oils for skin into. Another principal way of using this amazing natural product is adding it into your skin care products like lotions, skin care creams, tonics, etc. Just remember that in order to achieve great results and benefits from the mentioned properties of rosehip seed oil, you should find and purchase only a high quality product from a reputable manufacturer. Though this natural product is considered to be safe and non-toxic, avoid using it in high concentrations.

If you want to try the mentioned rosehip oil benefits and buy this product, see some useful info in this article.

You can leave a response, or trackback from your own site.

Leave a Reply